1/83rd Artillery
Mini-Roster

 

This is a subset of the Full Roster of the 1/83rd Artillery. To view the full roster, or to get more information about the 1/83rd Artillery, contact Bill Taggart.

Name  Section

Battery

Years with 1/83rd
Deceased are Highlighted

Abbott (Gary)

 

A

69 – 70

Abel (Larry)

Battery Clerk

B

8/68 – 8/69

Ackerman (Mike)

FDC

A

67 - 68

Adamo (Joe)

FDC

A

66 - 67

Adams (???)

 

 

69 – 70

Adams (Ron)

 

 

69 – 70

Adler (Rick)

Metro

HQ

70 - 71

Adydlotte (James)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Aird (Don)

FDC

C

1/70 – 3/71

Alderman (Stub)

 

B

69 – 70

Alejko (Joe)

Metro

HQ

70-71

Alessandre (Peter)

 

C

68 – 69

Aliffi Ottavio (Otto)

Supply

SVC

66 – 67

Allen (Dave)

 

B

63 – 67

Allen (Jerry)

Metro

HQ

66 - 67

Allison (Larry)

Survey

HQ

69 – 70

Allison (Melton)

 

B

1967

Allmon (Lucas)

 

 

 

Alvarez (Rubin)

 

 

71

Amato (???)

 

B

66 – 67

Amato (Tony)

 

C

 

Ames (???)

Metro

HQ

70 – 71

Anderson (???)

 

B

69 – 70

Anderson (Fred)

Metro

HQ

67 - 68

Anderson (Ken)

Motor Pool

SVC

10/66–9/67

Anderson (Mike)

 

A

67 - 68

Ando (Allen)

 

A

69 – 70

Andrews (Larry) aka “Andy Capp”

 

A

4/69 – 3/70

Andrews (Wilmer)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Araiza (Johnny)

 

A

10/70 - 71

Armagno (Tony)

 

B

67 - 68

Armstead (Flynn)

Motor Pool

A

66 - 67

Armstrong (???)

1st Gun Section

C

69 – 70

Armstrong (Alex)

 

 

70

Arning (Bob)

 

B

 

Arnold (Red)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Arrington (William)

 

A

69 - 70

Ashcraft (Steve)

Supply

SVC

66 - 67

Asher (Greg)

Motor Pool

SVC

8/67 – 9/68

Athans (Alex)

 

B

66 – 67

Austin (Joe)

 

HQ

6/70 - 6/71

Auzenne (Vincent)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

Azzariti (Vince) aka Zeus

 

C

66 - 67

Babb (Joe)

Battalion Surgeon

HQ

8/68 – 8/69

Bacon (David)

 

A

66 - 67

Bailey (Daniel) aka Beetle

 

B

69 – 70

Bailey (Tom) aka Beetle

Commo

HQ

67 - 68

Bailey (Troy)

 

C

1967

Bailey (William) aka Bill

 

HQ
&
A

76-79

Bain (Ivan) aka Jerry

 

A

5/68 – 2/69

Baldwin (Cliff) aka Bugs

2nd Gun Section

C

3/69 – 4/70

Balheiser (???)

HQ

HQ

67 – 68

Barbarino (David Angelo)

 

A

70

Barber (Dennis)

 

C

3/70 – 5/71

Bartkowiak (Frank)

 

SVC

67 – 68

Bartle (George)

 

B

67

Bartolo (Dennis)

 

SVC

7/67 – 6/68

Bass (Robert)

 

 

68

Battiste (Keith)

 

 

 

Baza (Joseph Cruz)

 

C

1/68 – 3/68

Bean (Kenny)

 

C

68 – 69

Beauregard (Henry)

 

 

68

Becker (John)

Battalion S4

SVC & C

6/67 – 6/68

Beckley (Lynn)

Commo

HQ

67 - 68

Beezley William (Dewey)

 

C

2/66 – 10/67

Belajac (Ted)

1st Gun Section

C

6/69 – 6/70

Bell (???)

 

C

67

Belmonte (Dominic)

 

 

3/71 – 5/71

Benham (George)

 

B

67 - 68

Bennett (Roosevelt)

Commo

HQ

66 - 67

Bennett (Tom) aka Rock

Radio or Commo

HQ

66 - 67

Benson (Billy)

 

B

66 – 67

Berdeen (James)

 

A

66 - 67

Berger (Jim)

 

HQ

69 – 70

Bibeau (???)

 

 

58–61

Billiards(Bob)

 

 

9/67 – 5/68

Bina(Tony)

4th Gun Section

B

66 – 67

Blake(John)

 

 

5/67 – 12/67

Blalock (Dennis)

 

B

5/67 – 1/68

Blank (Ken)

 

B

69 - 70

Blankenship (Ron)

 

 

 

Blanton (Wayne)

 

SVC

70 - 71

Blassingame (Freddie)

 

 

 

Bobe (Jerry)

 

B

70

Boggs (Charlie)

 

B

66 – 67

Bolling (Charlie)

 

A

68

Bonner (Dave)

 

A

67 – 68

Bormet (Carl)

 

C

68 – 69

Borneman (???)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Boroff (David)

FDC

HQ

75 – 77

Bφsl (Bob)

Medic

A

1/68 – 8/69

Bottom (Bill)

 

A

10/66-9/67

Bowen (Melvin)

 

B

66 – 67

Bowling (Dan)

 

A

69 – 70

Bradley (Mike)

 

C

74 - 75

Bratz (Ken)

 

 

70 - 71

Braun (Jim)

3rd Gun Section

B

1/70 – 3/71

Brazell (James)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Breckenridge (John)

 

 

67 – 68

Bridges (???)

 

B

68 – 69

Briggs (Jamie)

 

B

69 - 70

Brock (Don)

 

 

65 – 66

Brooker (Warwick)

Survey

131 DLB

67 – 2/68

Brooks (George)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Brooks (George)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Brown (Bob)

Battalion S3

HQ

68

Brown (Johnny)

Metro

HQ

66 - 67

Brown (Rich)

 

SVC

70 - 71

Brown (Roy)

 

B

67

Browne(John)

 

 

69 - 70

Browning (Terry)

 

SVC

3/69 – 3/70

Bruns (Jeral)

 

A

69 – 70

Bryant (???)

 

 

66–67

Buck (Johnny)

 

B

66 – 67

Buck (Phil)

 

A

69 – 70

Buffa (Paul)

 

A

67 – 68

Buitron (Bill)

 

B

68 – 69

Burgess (Ken)

 

A

69 - 70

Burhause (Norman)

 

SVC

 

Burke (Bill)

 

HQ

7/70 – 6/71

Burnett (Danny)

 

A

69 – 70

Burney (Carl)

 

A

67

Burroughs (Larry)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

Burton (Bob)

 

SVC

66 - 67

Burton (Steve)

 

B

69 – 70

Busch (Paul)

Metro

HQ

68 - 69

Bush (Harry)

Metro

HQ

66 - 67

Butera (John)

 

C

66 - 67

Byrd (Clarence)

 

 

67 - 68

Byrd (Joe)

FDO

C

70 - 71

Call (James) aka Skeeter

 

A

69 – 70

Callis (Chris)

 

A

69 – 70

Campbell (Colin)

 

 

67 – 68

Campbell (Donald)

BN XO

 

68 – 69

Cantlie (Ron)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Cantu (Anthony)

 

A

67

Cantwell (Larry) aka Stump

 

B

6/69 – 8/70

Carlson (Curt)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Carlson (Tommy)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Carpenter (John)

 

SVC

66 - 67

Carriere (???) aka Doc

Medic

B

69 – 70

Carrol (???)

Metro

HQ

66 – 67

Carrow (Chester) aka Pete

 

B

11/69-12/70

Carry (Bill)

 

 

70

Casey (Bob)

 

C

1967

Casini (Joe)

 

A

67

Castellano (Joe)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Castleberry (Roy)

 

C

66-67

Castona (Craig)

4th Gun Section

A

66 – 67

Cavinder (???)

 

SVC

67

Cerjan (John)

FDC

B

66 – 67

Cesspooch (Jimmy)

 

A

69 – 70

Chafin (???)

 

C

66 – 67

Chalk (Jim)

Battalion S1

 

10/70–5/71

Chamness (Mike)

 

B

70 - 71

Chapman (Dave)

 

B

69 – 70

Chappell (Thomas)

4th Gun Section

A

66 – 67

Chesny (Charles?)

1st Gun Section

C

66 - 67

Chiappone (Bob) aka Muggs

 

HQ

66 - 67

Cholak (Rick)

FDC

B

10/66 – 9/67

Churchill (???)

 

SVC

 

Cicalo Rich (Chick)

 

C

12/69–11/70

Cipriano (John)

Radio

HQ

66 - 67

Clark (Gary) aka Field Mouse

 

A

69 – 70

Clark (Jack)

 

 

 

Clegg (Frank) aka Paaco

 

A

9/67 - 3/69

Cleveland (Johnny)

1st Gun Section

A

9/70 - 71

Cloonan (John)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

Cody (???)

 

C

67

Cole (???)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Cole (Bob)

 

C

67

Cole (McArthur) aka Mac

 

C

66 - 67

Colomb (Jorge)

 

A

67 – 68

Conners (?)

Metro

HQ

69

Cooley (Klenan)

 

 

68

Cooper (Pat)

 

 

66 – 67

Cope (Terry)

FDC

B

5/68 – 5/69

Copelton (Dave)

 

C

66 – 67

Corbi (Jim)

 

B

11/66–6/67

Cordova (Edward) aka Arnie

 

B

69 – 70

Cornwell (???)

Mess

SVC

66 – 67

Corzine (Ronnie)

 

A

66 – 67

Cosbey (Dan)

 

A

69 – 70

Coughlin (Jack)

 

 

70

Cox (Ron)

S-3

HQ

69 – 70

Crawford (Bill)

FO

HQ

1/69 - 70

Crouch (???)

 

B

68 – 69

Crowell (Ron)

 

C

66 – 67

Cruze (Andy)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Cummings (Ron) aka Honest Ron

 

B

69 – 70

Currier (Chuck)

Commo

A

5/68 – 12/69

Curvin (Gary or Jerry)

 

A

69

Czetay (Laszlo)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

Daney (Paul)

 

A

69 – 70

Daniels (Jay)

 

B

69 – 70

Darwin (Jim)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Davis (???)

Survey

HQ

69 - 70

Davis (Bob)

1st Gun Section

C

69 – 70

Davis (Mike)

Commo

A

69 – 70

Davul (David)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Dean (Charles)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Decker (Gary)

 

B

66 - 67

Decker (Malcolm)

FDO

C & HQ

11/69-10/70

Defoot (Miguel)

Commo

HQ

 

Delagarza (Guillermo)

 

SVC

 

Demarest (Rich)

Metro

HQ

10/66–12/67

DePriest (Larry)

4th Gun Section

C

66 – 67

DeSalvo (Johnt)

 

 

68

Deschamps (Rich)

 

 

1/71–1/72

Dickson(Paul) aka Dicko

Arty Tac

 

4/67 – 12/67

Diggs (James)

Gun Chief

A

66 – 67
and
70 - 71

Dilley (David)

 

B

69 – 70

Dillon (Larry)

 

 

69 – 70

Dimilia (Pat)

Commo

B

66 – 67

Dingess (???)

 

A

66 - 67

Dinsmore (Harold)

FDC

HQ

3/69-3/70

Dolton (Rod)

Gun Section

A & SVC

12/66–11/67

Dominguez (Alex)

 

B

69 – 70

Donaldson (Don) aka Nod

 

 

RNZA
65 – 66
and
67 – 68

Donati (Dennis)

Commo

HQ

7/70 – 5/71

Dooley (Dennis)

 

B

67

Dorton (Jim)

Medic

HQ

12/69-11/70

Dotson (Thurman)

 

A

66 – 67

Downey (Bernard) aka Barney

 

A

8/70 – 8/71

Drake (Jim)

Metro

HQ

68-69

Drapeau (Roger)

Cook

HQ

66 - 67

Drummond (Dusky)

 

 

67 - 68

Dudley (Ben)

 

C
&
B

6/70 – 5/71

Duff (Gary)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

Dufore (???)

 

 

66 - 67

Dugan (Bernie)

 

A

66 - 67

Dugans (Jimmie)

 

B

70

Duggan (Patrick)

 

 

66 – 67
and
70 – 71

Dunn (John)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Duquette (Ed)

 

 

70

Duty (Bobby)

 

C

12/67-12/68

Dykstra (???)

FDC

B

68 – 69

Early (Frank)

3rd gun section

A

70 - 71

Early (Stephan E.)

 

A

9/67 – 9/68

Earnhardt (Clifford Jerry)

 

A

5/69 – 4/70

Easton (???)

 

A

69 – 70

Eaton (John)

 

C

66 – 67

Eberle (Ken)

 

C

10/66–10/67

Edwards (???)

 

B

68 - 69

Edwards (Earnest)

 

C

1967

Edwards (Ed)

 

C

66 - 67

Eikenberry (Don)

BN Maint

SVC

66 - 67

Elwood (Ray)

1st Cook

HQ

7/66 – 9/67

English (Joel)

 

A

66 - 67

Engstrom (Jim) aka Teeny Bopper

FDC

C

70 – 71

Ennis (???)

HQ

HQ

66 - 67

Ensley (Larry)

Motor Pool

B

10/69 – 3/71

Erb (Ron)

FDC

C

66 – 67

Erbacher (Otto) aka Ed

 

C

66 – 67

Estes (???)

 

HQ

71

Etchamendy (Pierre) aka Pete

FDC

B

8/66 – 8/67

Everett (Charles)

 

A

69 – 70

Everett Clarence E.

 

HQ

1966

Eyles (Ashley)

 

 

66 – 67

Fagan (Bill)

 

B

66 – 67

Faith (Thomas) aka Ben

 

A

69 – 70

Fasomole (???)

 

 

66 – 67

Fatz (Bob)

 

C

67

Favret (John)

22

C

1/68 – 1/69

Fegenbush (Ed)

FDC

HQ

6/70 - 6/71

Feldman (Keith)

FDC

C

12/69 – 3/71

Felhofer (???)

 

B

66 – 67

Ferguson (David)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Ferguson (Lawrence)

 

C

66 - 67

Ferguson (Mike)

 

SVC

66 - 67

Fernandez (Mike)

 

C

2/70 – 3/71

Fiano (???)

 

 

69 – 70

Field (Jim) aka Sgt Duck

2nd Gun Section Chief

C

10/69–11/70

Fish (Guy)

FDC

A

70 - 71

Fisher (Alan)

Legal Clerk

HQ

12/68-6/69

Fitzjarrell (Ray)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Fleener (Bob)

Survey

HQ

67 - 68

Fleming (Tom)

Medic

A

68 – 69

Flemming (Charles)

 

A

67 – 2/68

Flores (Charles)

 

HQ

11/66-11/67

Fogelsonger Berkley (Foggy)

 

HQ

8/70 – 11/71

Foran (Tim)

Metro

HQ

70 - 71

Ford (Harry)

Cook

HQ

66 - 67

Forsyth (Gerald) aka Bud

FDC

HQ
&
B

3/70 - 71

Foss (Lynn) aka Pops

 

A

1/69 – 3/70

Foster(Joe)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Foster(Randy)

S3

HQ

11/69–11/70

Fountain(Earl Ray)

1st Cook

HQ

66 – 67

Fowler (Don)

 

C

67

Fox(Charley)

Gun Section

C

68 – 69

Frame (Mike)

 

B

10/66 – 9/67

Francis (Larry)

 

SVC

69 - 70

Francis (Randy)

 

 

 

Franklin (???)

 

A

66 - 67

Franklin (Keith)

FDC

HQ

5/68 – 8/69

Frankowiak (Jim)

 

 

 

Freeman (???)

 

C

70 – 71

Freeman (Carl)

HQ

HQ

66 - 67

Freeman (Gary)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Freeman (Steve)

2nd Gun Section

B

8/70 – 7/71

Freeman Sylvan (Gus)

 

B

1/68 – 8/69

Frias (Ben)

 

SVC

1/68 – 1/69

Friske (Jim)

FDC

HQ

70 – 71

Fulfor (Don)

 

 

69 – 70

Furtado (Larry)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Fusion (???)

Motor Pool

SVC

66 – 67

Futrell (Dan)

Metro

HQ

66 - 67

Gajda (Dennis)

FDC

HQ

5/68 – 8/69

Gallagher (Norm)

FDC

B

66 – 67

Galvan (Mike)

 

A

66 – 67

Gambill (John) aka Andy

Survey & FDC

HQ

1/71 – 5/71

Gamet (???)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Gannon (Jim)

Survey

HQ

5/67 – 5/68

Garcia (Augustine)
aka Augie

 

C

69 - 70

Garcia (John)

BN Ammo

 

1969

Gardner (Tom)

FDC

B

10/68–10/69

Garland (???)

 

 

68 – 69

Gautney(???)

Metro

HQ

70 - 71

Gaylord (Gerald)

 

 

66 – 67

Gentry (Gary)

 

C

66 – 67

Georgakis (Tony)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Gerner (Larry)

 

 

68 - 69

Gerrald (Ken)

 

A

66 - 67

Geter (Johnny)

 

HQ

68

Gfeller (???)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Gibson (Kenny)

 

A

10/66 – 10/67

Giles (John)

 

SVC

67 - 68

Gill (Phillip)

 

A

66 – 67

Gilliam (Walter)

Survey

HQ

6/67 – 6/68

Gilmore (Jim)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Giordano (Angelo)

2nd Gun Section

C

4/69 – 5/70

Godoy (John)

 

 

69 - 70

Gomez (???)

 

A

69 - 70

Gonzales (Jesus)

Survey

HQ

69

Gonzalez (Jorge)

 

B

68

Gordon (Elmo)

 

SVC

70 - 71

Goulet (Pat)

 

A

66 – 67

Graham (Tom)

 

B

69 – 70

Graves (Johnnie)

 

SVC

6/70 - 6/71

Gray (Russell) aka Rock

 

C

9/68 – 9/69

Green (Jerry)

FDC

HQ

4/68 – 4/69

Green (Walter)

 

C

1967

Greer (Paul)

 

B

69 - 70

Grella (Jack)

 

HQ or SVC

68 - 69

Griffin (Jerry)

 

 

70 – 71

Griffis (Russell)

 

 

72 – 74

Griffith (Jerry)

Battalion XO

 

70 - 71

Griffith (Paul)

 

HQ

67 – 68

Griffith (Paul)

 

 

 

Griska (John)

Medic

HQ

66 – 67

Gulet (Pat)

FDC

A

 

Gunderson (Leroy)

 

C

1967

Gustavson (Bill)

 

B

9/68–9/69

Guy(???)

1st Gun Section

B

67 – 68

Guy(Ian)

 

 

11/67–10/68

Hales (Jimmy)

Metro

HQ

66 – 9/67

Hall (???)

 

C

69 – 70

Hall (Bud)

FDC

B

68 -69

Hall (Wilbur)

Commo

HQ

67 - 68

Hamilton (Jack)

Supply

HQ

66 – 67

Hampton (Terry)

FDO

A

66 – 67

Hanson (John)

 

C

2/70 – 4/71

Hansrote (Albert)

 

B

66 – 67

Hargraves (???)

Finance

SVC

1969

Hargraves (Chris)

3rd Gun section

B

69 - 70

Harper (Austin)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Harper (Jerry)

 

 

1969

Harper (Terry)

 

B

1967

Harrington (Tom)

 

B

69 – 70

Harris (???)

 

HQ

67 – 68

Harris (???)

 

B

68 – 69

Harris (Bob)

S4

HQ

1/69 – 10/69

Harris (Jim)

Survey

HQ

1/69 – 6/69

Harrison (???)

 

C

66 - 67

Harrison (Edmund (Ted))

 

 

 

Harrison (Furman)

 

A

69 – 70

Hartle (Al)

 

 

 

Harvey (Clark)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Harvey (Rick)

Motor Pool

HQ

66 - 67

Hasma (Alex)

 

B

66 – 67

Hatcher (Roger)

FDC

B

66 – 67

Hawley (Edmund)

 

C

1970

Hayslip (???)

 

B

68 - 69

Hearon (Ken)

 

SVC

10/67-10/68

Hedges (Larry)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Hefner (Dennis)

 

B

66 - 67

Heil (Dave)

 

HQ

76 – 78

Heine (Ron)

 

A

66 - 67

Heller (Dave)

 

 

68 – 69

Helms (Ralph)

 

SVC

66

Henderson (Lawrence)

1st Gun Section

C

66 - 67

Henkel (Ralph)

Personnel Clerk

HQ

11/67-11/68

Heredia (John) aka Pancho or Cisco

Metro

HQ

11/66-11/67

Hermele (Stephen L.)

Battalion Surgeon

HQ

70 – 71

Hernandez (Ron) aka Tomahawk

2nd Gun Section

C

68 – 69

Hernandez (Tim)

1st Gun Section

B

69 – 70

Herr (Ken)

 

SVC

6/70 - 6/71

Herrington (Robert)

 

A

66 – 67

Hess (Bob)

Battalion Sgt Major

HQ

66 - 67

Higgins (Calvin)

 

B

1967

Higham (Bill)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Hill (Clarence)

 

 

3/68-3/69

Hill (Gary) aka Doc

Medic

C

12/70 – 5/71

Hill (Norm)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Hine (Dave)

 

 

 

Hinnenkamp (Loren)

 

HQ

69-70

Hischier (Paul)

 

A

9/69-9/70

Ho (Allen)

 

A

66 – 67

Hoger (Ken)

 

C

 

Holdmier (???)

 

A

70

Hollis (Bob)

FDC

A

9/67 – 9/68

Hollo (Dave)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Holloway (David)

 

C

1970

Holt (Ron)

FDC

HQ

70 – 71

Hommel (Mark)

 

B

69 - 70

Hon (Rex)

HQ

HQ

66 – 67

Honeycutt (Benny)

 

C

66 – 67

Hopkin (???)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Horowitz (Marshall)

Battalion Surgeon

HQ

67 – 68

House (???)

FDO

C

70

Howard (Don)

Commo

HQ

66 - 67

Howell (Galen) aka Mugs

 

B

66 - 67

Howell (Madison)

 

C

66 - 67

Howery (Jodie)

 

B

5/69 - 5/70

Hudson (Mike)

Motor Pool

HQ

66 – 67

Hudson (Rodney)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Huggins (Richard)

Maint

SVC

9/66–10/67

Hughes (James)

 

A

69 – 70

Hughes (James) aka Mike

 

A

69 – 70

Humphrey Jr. (Hal)

1st Gun Section

B

7/70 – 5/71

Humphry (George)

 

 

66 – 67

Hunt (Darrell)

 

B

68 - 69

Hutchinson (???)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Hyden (Don)

 

A

11/70 – 2/71

Ingram (???)

 

A

69 – 70

Insley (???)

 

 

66 – 67

Irwin (John)

Metro

HQ

66 – 67

Jackson (???)

Metro

HQ

66 – 67

Jackson (David)

Survey

HQ

11/67–11/68

Jackson (Dewey)

 

C

1967

Jackson (William)

 

B

70

Jacobsen (Richard)

 

 

68

Jalone (Mike)

 

A

9/67-8/68

James (???)

 

A

66 - 67

Jenkins (???)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Jimenez (???)

 

A

66 -67

Johnson (???)

 

B

66 - 67

Johnson (Don)

 

C

1970

Johnson (Ed) aka Doc

Medic

HQ

11/70–11/71

Johnson (Jim)

 

B, HQ, SVC

9/68 – 8/69

Johnson (John)

 

C

1967

Johnson (Ken)

 

 

69

Johnson (Robert)

Medic

C

68 – 69

Johnson (Sid)

 

HQ

6/70 - 6/71

Johnson (Wilbur) aka Duane

FDC

A

66 – 9/67

Johnston (Sid)

FDC

HQ & C

5/70 – 4/71

Jones (???) aka Jonesy

 

 

 

Jones (Charles)

 

C

67

Jones (Eddie)

Cook

HQ

66 – 67

Jones (Ira)

 

B

65 – 1/66

Jones (Leroy)

Maint

C

77 – 79

Jones (Luke)

 

 

66 – 69?

Jones (William)

 

A

66 - 67

Joseph (Hayward)

 

A

6/70 - 6/71

June (Jerry)

Commo

HQ

6/67 – 6/68

Juneau (Richard)

 

B

70

Kaiser (???)

 

B

69 – 70

Kalwinski (Stan)

 

B & A

5/67- 2/68

Karika (Pete)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Keck (Gary)

 

B

69 – 70

Kelley (Wayne)

 

B

10/66 – 9/67

Kellough (Bill)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Kellum (Jim)

Battalion Maint

SVC

66 – 67

Kemp (Larry)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Kendig (Al)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Kennedy (Jim)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Kenny (???)

 

A

 

Kepford (Kerry)

 

C

1970

Kibler (Vince)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Kidwell (Tom)

 

B

66 – 67

Kielkopf (???)

Battalion

HQ

70 – 71

Kilkenny (Pat) aka Rip

FDC

A

11/68– 1/69

Kilpatric (Gary)

FDO

B

9/67 – 9/68

Kimbro (Frank)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Kindler (Larry) aka “Did-it”

Radio

A

7/70 – 1/71

King (Joe)

 

B

4/69 – 10/70

King (Ron)

 

SVC

66 – 67

King Oran (Wayne)

4th Gun Section

C

4/67 – 4/68

Kinney (Charles)

 

A & B

66 – 67

Kipker (Roger)

 

A

66 – 67

Kitchin (George)

RTO

A

68 – 69

Kleinfehn (Dan)

 

A
& SVC

6/70 - 10/71

Kloiber (Ed)

2nd Gun Section

C

1/68 – 1/69

Knebler (Kenny)

 

C

68 – 69

Knight (Bill)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Kocher (Ken)

 

C

1970

Kochuten (Victor)

 

C

1970

Koepp (Ken)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Kolarik (Mike)

Maint

SVC

4/69 – 4/70

Koopman (Roger) aka KOOP

 

HQ & A

8/68 – 9/69

Kopscak (Arpad)

 

C

67 - 68

Kosty (Jerry) aka Rat

3rd Gun Section

B

69 – 70

Kotlik (Louis)

 

 

68

Kovach (Gary)

Medic

HQ

66 – 67

Kovalcek (John)

FDC

A
&
C

4/69–12/69

Kraus (Mike)

Metro

HQ

1/68 – 1/69

Krebs (???)

 

 

70 – 71

Krebs (Tom)

Radio

HQ

68 - 69

Kroeker (Phil) aka “Ma”

 

C

70 – 71

Kronholm (???)

 

A

69 – 70

Kruger (Ron)

 

A

69 – 70

Kubick (Jim)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Kulka (Bob)

 

HQ

67

Kyser (Richard)

 

HQ

69 – 70

Labhart (Bill)

FDO

C

4/68 - 4/69

Lacks (Ken)

Motor Pool

SVC

66 - 67

Lages (Don)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Lambert (???)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Lamons (Robert)

Battalion CO

HQ

10/70 – 71

Lamont (???)

Maint

SVC

66 – 67

Lamphere (Dave)

4th Gun Section

A

66 – 67

Lane (David)

Supply

HQ

66 – 67

Lane (Jerry)

 

SVC

66 – 67

Lane (Richard)

Motor Pool

HQ

66 - 67

Langley (Winfred) aka Lang

Radio or Commo

HQ

66 – 67

LaPointe (Merril)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

LaPorte (John)

 

A

69 – 70

Lapp (Steve)

 

A

69 – 70

Laser (Larry)

Ammo & 1st Gun Section

A

66 – 67

Lash (Harry)

 

A

8/67 – 7/68

Laudette (Roy)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Lauhius (Larry)

 

C

1967

Lawson (Jerry)

Survey

HQ

66 - 67

LeBel (Neal)

 

C

1970

Lechner (Jay)

 

B

1967

Lee (Peter)

Radio

HQ

69 – 12/70

Lee (Robert)

 

HQ

7/70 – 3/71

Leflore (???)

BN Ammo

 

1969

Lehnhardt (Bill)

 

A

70 - 71

Lentz (John)

 

A

67 – 68

Lewandowski (Clyde)

 

 

67 – 68

Lewis (???)

Survey

HQ

69 – 70

Lewis Sr. (Billy)

 

B

10/67–5/68

Lharon (Robert)

 

HQ

66 - 67

Lindemann (Don)

Ammo

C

67 – 3/68

Linder (Larry)

 

A

66 – 67

Lindsay (Michael))

 

HQ

 

Little (???)

 

 

69 – 70

Littleton (Freddie)

Motor Pool

A

66 – 67

Lloyd (George)

 

A

69 – 70

Loftis (Calvin))

Motor Pool

A

66 – 67

Long (Johnnie)

 

C

1967

Longtin (Don)

 

SVC

66-67

Looking Cloud (Lavern)

 

B

5/68 – 5/69

Lopez (Filiberto)

 

C

1970

Lopez (Sam)

 

A

69 – 70

Lord (Curtis)

 

HQ

6/70 - 6/71

Lord (Danny)

 

C

1970

Lott (Bill)

Survey

A

67 – 68

Lovelace (James)

CO

B

68 – 69

Lovell (???)

FDC

B

68 – 69

Loyacano (George)

Commo

HQ

66 - 67

Lujan (Gilberto)

 

C

1970

Lusk (Ralph)

Motor Pool

A

66 – 67

Lutton (Ray)

Radio

HQ

66 – 67

Lyde (Ronny)

FDC

B

68 -69

Lynch (Norm)

Metro

HQ

70

Macadoo (???)

Motor Pool

HQ

66 – 67

Macammon (???) aka Crash

 

B

69 – 70

Mack (Dennis)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Mack (Ted)

 

HQ

68

Magdelena (Rojelio) aka Roy

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Magin (Rich)

Battery Clerk

HQ

66 – 67

Maicke (Bob)

FDC

HQ

70 - 71

Major (Morris)

RTO

C

11/66 – 6/67

Malik (???)

FDC

A

 

Malone J.P. (Pat)

Medic & S1

HQ

9/67 – 9/68

Maloney (Don)

Motor Pool

C

5/68 – 4/69

Mania (John)

 

HQ

68

Mann (???)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Manning (Dave)

 

A

66 - 67

Manning (Roger)

 

C

69 - 70

Marchal (Jim) aka Hooker

4th Gun Section

A

1/70 – 3/71

Marcum (Mike)

 

 

66 – 68

Marcus (Steve)

 

A

69 – 70

Maringola (???)

 

 

68

Mark (Phillip)

 

C

68 – 69

Markham (Stan)

 

A

70 - 71

Martin (Bill) aka Hairy

4th Gun Section

A

8/69 – 9/70

Martin (Larry R) aka Slide

 

B

3/69 – 4/70

Martin (Ron)

 

C

68-69

Martinez (???)

 

 

70 – 71

Martinez (Eddie)

 

A

66 - 67

Martinez (Juan)

 

C

66 – 67

Mascarinas (Art) aka Mojo

Ammo

SVC

66 – 67

Maschmeier (Lance)

FDC

HQ

66 – 67

Masi (Lawrence)

 

A

69 – 70

Massey (Calvin)

 

SVC

70 - 71

Matson (???) aka Doc

Medic

B

69 – 70

Matthews (Carl)

Battalion Maint Officer

SVC

6/67 – 6/68

Mattson (Chuck) aka Smoke

 

C

5/70 – 5/71

May (???)

 

 

66–67

Mayo (Wayne)

Survey

HQ

1/70 – 3/71

McAllister (???)

 

A

69

McBride (Marvin)

 

 

66 – 68

McCall (Arno)

 

SVC
&
HQ

7/69 – 7/70

McClure (Mickey) Ronald

 

C

70 – 71

McCorkle (Bill)

 

SVC

69

McCormick (Bruce)

Medic

HQ, B, C

2/69 – 2/70

McDonald (???)

 

A

67 – 68

McFadden (Steve)

 

 

63

McGee (David)

 

HQ

66 - 67

McKay (Jeff)

S3

HQ

66 - 67

McKnight (Roy)

 

 

68

McKowen (Sam)

Cook

B

12/69-11/70

McLemore (Grover) aka Buddy

 

B

68 – 69

McNeeley (David)

Battalion

BN

66 - 67

McNeight (Tom)

 

B

12/69-5/70

McShea (George)

 

BN &
SVC

1969

Meadows (Louis Carl)

Medic

HQ

9/70–12/70

Mecham (Milan)

FDC

A

11/70–5/71

Medina (Juan)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Mehrer (Berthold)

 

B

66 – 67

Mejillas (Dan)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Mello (Rich) aka Cooky

 

A

69 – 70

Melnick (Bill)

Commo

HQ

66 – 67

Mendel Jr (Clarence)

FDC

C

1/69–12/69

Mercer (John)

 

 

65 - 66

Merriman (Rich)

 

A

69 – 70

Merriman (Tom)

 

B

7/66 – 4/67

Mertz (Keith)

Metro

HQ

69 - 70

Messina (Hugh)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Messmer (Mike)

 

HQ

70 – 71

Metoyer (Albert)

Survey

HQ

66 – 67

Milik (Tom)

 

A

66 – 67

Miller (???)

 

SVC

11/69 – 1/70

Miller (George)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Miller (Jimmy)

 

A

66 – 67

Miller (Kermit)

Maint

HQ

69 – 70

Miller (Wayne)

 

C

1970

Milligan (Mike)

 

B

1967

Milliken (Mark)

Metro

HQ

66 – 67

Million (Glenn)

HQ

HQ

67 - 68

Milowski (Harry)

4th Gun Section

A

66 – 67

Minifield (Julius)

 

 

67 – 68

Minton (Dan)

 

B

9/67 – 8/68

Mitchell (Clint)

Survey

HQ

3/70 – 9/70

Mitchell (Ken)

2nd Gun Section

C

6/70 – 5/71

Mitts (Jerry)

 

 

2/68 – 2/69

Mizell (Thomas)

 

SVC

66

Moffitt (Mel)

 

 

68 - 69

Molnar (Richard)

 

C

1970

Moninger (Fred)

 

B

69 – 70

Moody (Rich)

 

HQ

66 – 67

Mooney (Reginald)

 

C

1970

Moore (???)